Home -  First Comic -  Latest Comic -  Archive -  Character Profiles -  FAQ -  Extra! -  Links! -  Forum/Guild -  RSS -  Fav - 
 
» Comics - Chapter 2: Oh snap, I don't have change for a bus ticket. - February 28th, 2007, 2:00 am

     Average Rating: 4.93

     




« First < Back
Next > Latest »

Author Comments:

nuu, February 27th, 2007, 7:58 pm

Chapter 2
Yay! The start of a new chapter!

I'm posting this a little earlier, coz posting a cover in place of a page feels like cheating.




Advertisement, September 24th, 2017, 4:05 pm





Post A Comment

User Comments:

Jess, February 28th, 2007, 2:42 am


First Comment ^^
This comic looks amazing, hard to believe you're an amatuer. I really like it so far. *faves*


Pandore, February 28th, 2007, 4:22 am


Beautiful work!


Kizzy, February 28th, 2007, 9:07 am


Man, this picture is so totally awesom! @_@ great job! ^+^


Sachi, February 28th, 2007, 9:53 am


Aww I really like this comic ^-^; It's soooo well drawn hehe.


Azerlee, February 28th, 2007, 10:29 am


Yay, Chapter Two! *sets off the fireworks* ^.^


Hyrea, February 28th, 2007, 10:55 am


Omigod I love you *_______*


xhahakristinax, February 28th, 2007, 12:24 pm


Why wotn they sex already? ;__;


teurastaa, February 28th, 2007, 4:26 pm


*does a little dance* whooo hooo. I love your art so muuch


indigorust, February 28th, 2007, 5:40 pm


Love the cover. Definately not upset about the early posting. ^.^ I was going to comment that I loved Metis in this picture, then I realized that I loved Josh in this picture too... So basically just love it all around.


lpwriterkalnhz07, February 28th, 2007, 7:54 pm


love it!!

but whats with the keys?


Wolfen, February 28th, 2007, 9:21 pm

!
this comic is cool. I wonder if there's a better word to describe it, but while I find it, I'll call it COOL.
Btw, I will use this page as wallpaper ^_____________^


Lin West, March 1st, 2007, 12:16 am


love how you just effortlessly sketch your characters into existance.

what do you use to ink your drawings?


I sleep... (Guest), March 1st, 2007, 12:39 am


Josh's eyes are a bit creepy. Every time I see him I get creeped out... he has really creepy eyes.


DontForget2Smile (Guest), March 1st, 2007, 1:00 am


YAY!! Thank you for posting it seperate!!! **glomps** I can't wait for page one!! You're brilliant! Woohaw!


CaFFy (Guest), March 1st, 2007, 1:06 am


Pretty


Kuromei, March 1st, 2007, 2:09 am


I agree with I sleep...(Guest), I find Josh slightly creepy, too.
Still an awesome pic. ^w^


Pyth, March 1st, 2007, 1:24 pm


If this was published I woulod so totally buy it. D: (as long as I didnt have to pay s&h though... haha.)

It's so awesome. Funny, great art and timing and page layouts, and I love the characters. Its so amazing to see some sort of slightly realistic BL story, as opposed to the typical seme and uke deal. I applaud you. :D

MMMMM MORE PLZ


Hyrea, March 1st, 2007, 4:56 pm


I WANT MORE *0*


sixpinkwhiskers, March 1st, 2007, 5:43 pm


heeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!

yay May and Josh are my OTP <33


hemostatvampire, March 1st, 2007, 8:34 pm


The mismatch! The angst! What will become of May and Josh?!


guan (Guest), March 1st, 2007, 9:55 pm

yay~
I love your work, your drawing style, it's just very unique, =D

is this gonna be a shonen ai story though? o.o


walkwithtime, March 2nd, 2007, 12:27 am


kyaaa amazing! >.< Your art is soo wonderful. May is so pretty/hot/handsome/whatever


nuu, March 2nd, 2007, 4:01 pm


I... I need to put that in the faq.


LongLiveRa, April 16th, 2007, 11:42 pm

Still true
Emos are hotter than jocks (and yes I'm biased here as I am an Emo much more so than a jock)

and how do you draw me and my friends so accuratly without ever seeing or hearing about us?


Kim (Guest), June 10th, 2007, 6:39 pm


WHY IS EVERYONE RAGGING ON JOSH. He is gorgeous ;_;. I love characters with short hair, probably because there is definitely not enough in most yaoi manga and stuff. Like, seriously. I mean, with those standards in mind, even Metis' hair is really short. I like this so far, how it isn't really angsty, and how its just fun and kind of ridiculous. And that you are okay with poking fun at your own characters <:.


Yusuke, July 7th, 2007, 2:21 am


maan, metis is like sooooo cute .. ^.^'
can't get over it .. *meep*


Hyde_n_Psyc, September 8th, 2007, 3:19 pm


Chu, this page just reminded me of a short story published in the Rising STars of Manga contest published by Tokyopop called "can I sit here?" or something like that...I think it's the headphones and his hair...

Now, tell me the truth, was that you?

'Cos that's be so awesome. dancesays_the_cat_so_we_dance@yahoo.com


ShiftyPenguin, July 13th, 2011, 2:08 pm


I'm digging your style for this comic, you should try to maintain this type of line quality though! and use your sketchy style for specific emotions or sequences. just my opinion though


Anderson Smith (Guest), May 12th, 2014, 12:06 am

bus tour
This is a nice post in an interesting line of content.Thanks for sharing this article, great way of bring such topic to discussion.


Post A Comment



Onlinecomics.net

Powered by Smackjeeves.com || Site design by Enkida